NTSB Identification: ERA11WA143
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, January 28, 2011 in Patrimonio Regina City, Brazil
Aircraft: BEECH 58, registration: PT-BOR
Injuries: 3 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 28, 2011, at 2047 coordinated universal time (1847 local time), a Beech 58, Brazilian registration PT-BOR, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain near Patrimônio Regina City, Paraná, Brazil. The two pilots and the passenger were fatally injured. The local flight, which originated at Londrina Airport (SBLO), Londrina, Paraná, Brazil, about 5 minutes earlier, was being conducted under Brazilian flight regulations.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2011 | Index of months