NTSB Identification: ERA11WA126
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Monday, January 03, 2011 in Corupa, Brazil
Aircraft: PIPER, registration: PT-DJS
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 03, 2011, at 1200 coordinated universal time (10:00 local time), a Piper PA-25-260, Brazilian registration PT-DJS, incurred substantial damage when it impacted terrain for unknown reasons near, Corupa, Santa Catarina, Brazil,. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight originated from Corupa, earlier that day at an unspecified time.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2011 | Index of months