NTSB Identification: CEN11WA159
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Incident occurred Friday, January 07, 2011 in Montpellier, France
Aircraft: BEECH B200, registration: F-GMPO
Injuries: 4 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 7, 2011, at 0700 coordinated universal time (0800 Central European Time), a Beechcraft B200, registered F-GMPO, sustained minor damage during a precautionary landing following a total loss of electrical power during initial climb from Montpellier - Mediterranee Airport, France. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the incident. The pilot, one crewmember, and two passengers sustained minor injuries. The flight originated from Montpellier and was en route to Albert-Picardie, France.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2011 | Index of months