NTSB Identification: CEN11RA149
Accident occurred Tuesday, December 28, 2010 in Jena-Isserstedt, Germany
Aircraft: MCDONNELL DOUGLAS 600, registration:
Injuries: 2 Serious,1 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 28, 2010, at 1420 UTC, a MD-Helicopters MD600N, German registration D-HHWR, lost engine power and subsequently impacted terrain near Jena-Isserstedt, Thuringen, German. The pilot and second pilot on board the helicopter sustained serious injuries. The passenger on board sustained minor injuries. The helicopter was destroyed in the crash. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2010 | Index of months