NTSB Identification: CEN11WA119
Accident occurred Sunday, December 19, 2010 in Bever, Switzerland
Aircraft: RAYTHEON 390, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 19, 2010, 1402 coordinated universal time, a German registered Raytheon 390 Premier I, D-IAYL, was destroyed upon impact with terrain while maneuvering near Bever, Switzerland. The two pilots were fatally injured. The airplane departed Zagreb Airport (LDZA), Croatia, and was destined for Samedan Airport (LSZS), Switzerland.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2010 | Index of months