NTSB Identification: CEN11WA107
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Thursday, December 09, 2010 in Finningley, United Kingdom
Aircraft: CESSNA 750, registration: G-CDCX
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 9, 2010, at 1022 hours universal coordinated time, a Cessna 750, G-CDCX, sustained substantial damage when the right main landing gear collapsed during landing at Robin Hood Doncaster Sheffield Airport (EGCN), Finningley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom. The pilot and copilot were uninjured. The flight last departed from London Luton Airport (EGGW), Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, about 0940.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2010 | Index of months