NTSB Identification: CEN11WA094
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Wednesday, December 01, 2010 in Linköping, Sweden
Aircraft: CESSNA F150, registration: SE-IGU
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 1, 2010, at 1711 coordinate universal time, a Cessna F150H, SE-IGU, was substantially damaged upon impact with terrain after initial takeoff from the Linköping Airport (ESSL), Linköping, Sweden. The pilot was fatally injured. The airplane was owned and operated by a private individual. The local flight was originating at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2010 | Index of months