NTSB Identification: CEN11WA088
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Thursday, November 18, 2010 in Buttonville, Canada
Aircraft: Hawker Beechcraft F33A, registration: C-GSCZ
Injuries: 3 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 18, 2010, at 1842 eastern standard time, a Hawker Beechcraft model F33A (Bonanza), s/n CE-1709, Canadian registration C-GSCZ, departed controlled flight and crashed 15 nautical miles east of Buttonville, Ontario, Canada. The airplane was substantially damaged and all three occupants on board were fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2010 | Index of months