NTSB Identification: ERA11WA073
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of LC Burse S.A.C.
Accident occurred Saturday, November 13, 2010 in Andahuayias, Peru
Aircraft: SWEARINGEN SA227, registration: N781C
Injuries: 19 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 13, 2010, about 1633 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Swearingen SA-227AC, N781C, operated by LC Busre S.A.C., on a commercial flight, incurred substantial damage when its overran runway 030 during landing, at the Andahuaylas Airport (SPHY), Andahuaylas, Peru. The two person flight crew and the seventeen passengers were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time. The flight departed from the Jorge Chavez International Airport (SPIM), Lima, Peru, earlier that day, at an unspecified time.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2010 | Index of months