NTSB Identification: CEN11WA080
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, November 03, 2010 in Sekowice, Poland
Aircraft: PIPER PA46, registration: D-EXTA
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 3, 2010, at 1009 coordinated universal time, a German registered Piper PA-46-350P, D-ETXA, was destroyed upon impact with terrain following a loss of control near Sekowice, Poland. The pilot and one additional occupant were both fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2010 | Index of months