NTSB Identification: ERA11WA068
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial LC Busre S.A.C.
Accident occurred Saturday, November 06, 2010 in Huanuco, Peru
Aircraft: FAIRCHILD SA227-AC, registration: N115GS
Injuries: 9 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 6, 2010, about 1925 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Fairchild SA-227AC, N115GS, operated by LC Busre S.A.C., on a commercial flight, incurred substantial damage when the landing gear collapsed during landing at the Alferez FAP David Figueroa Fernandini Airport, Huanuco, Peru. The two person flight crew and 7 passengers were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time. The flight departed from the Jorge Chavez International Airport, Lima, Peru, earlier that day, at an unspecified time.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2010 | Index of months