NTSB Identification: CEN10WA585
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, July 25, 2010 in Saint Gondon, France
Aircraft: Schweizer 269C, registration: F-GJGQ
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 25, 2010, at 0800 coordinated universal time, a Schweizer 269C, French registered F-GJGQ, was destroyed when it impacted trees in a wooded area under unknown circumstances near Saint-Gondon, France. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured. The flight originated from Saint-Aignan-le-Jaillard, France, and were en route Le Breuil, France.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2010 | Index of months