NTSB Identification: DCA11WA007
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Global Airlines
Incident occurred Thursday, November 04, 2010 in Puerto Vallerta, Mexico
Aircraft: BOEING 737, registration: XA-UHY
Injuries: Unavailable

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 4, 2010, a Global Airlines chartered Boeing 727-200, registered as XA-UHY, landed with its nose gear retracted at Licenciado Gustavo Díaz Ordaz International Airport (PVR), Puerto Vallerta, Mexico. The event is being investigated by the Government of Mexico.

Index for Nov2010 | Index of months