NTSB Identification: WPR11WA043
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, November 09, 2010 in Rolleston, Australia, Australia
Aircraft: ROBINSON R22, registration: VH-TCG
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 9, 2010, at 0330 universal coordinated time, a Robinson R22, VH-TCG, operated by a private individual, collided with terrain during a mustering operation near Rolleston, Australia. The helicopter was substantially damaged and the pilot was killed.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2010 | Index of months