NTSB Identification: CEN11WA058
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Thursday, November 04, 2010 in St Anonin sur Bayon, France
Aircraft: BEECH C90, registration: F-BVTB
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 4, 2011, approximately 1520 coordination universal time, a French registered Beech C90A, F-BTVB, was substantially damaged upon impact with terrain following a loss of control near St Antonin sur Bayon, France. The two pilots were both fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2010 | Index of months