NTSB Identification: ERA11WA041
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, October 03, 2010 in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Aircraft: PIPER PA38, registration: LV-MNO
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 3, 2010, about 1920 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Piper PA-A-38-112, Argentinean registration LV-MNO, crashed into terrain during an instructional flight near Marcos Paz, Argentina. The local training flight originated from San Fernando Airport(SADF), San Fernando, Argentina, at an undetermined time. The pilot and passenger were killed.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2010 | Index of months