NTSB Identification: ERA11WA032
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, October 15, 2010 in Malaga, Colombia
Aircraft: CESSNA 172N, registration: HK4631
Injuries: 4 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 15, 2010, about 1300 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Cessna 172N, Columbian registration HK4631, operated by Aerolineas Alas de Columbia, impacted terrain near the town of Malaga, Santander, Columbia. The flight was en route from Lebrija, Santander, Columbia (SKBG) to Malaga Airport (SKLA). The pilot and three passengers were killed.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2010 | Index of months