NTSB Identification: WPR11WA020
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Monday, October 18, 2010 in Durham Downs, Australia, Australia
Aircraft: CESSNA 172, registration: VH-VSK
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 18, 2010, at 1230 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 172S, VH-VSK, collided with the terrain near Durham Downs, Australia. The airplane was operated by S. Kidman & Co LTD. The pilot and passenger were killed and the airplane was substantially damaged.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2010 | Index of months