NTSB Identification: ENG06WA012
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Incident occurred Friday, January 20, 2006 in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 20, 2006, a Cessna 560XL, registered in Brazil as PP-JGV, experienced an undercowl engine fire in one of the Pratt & Whitney Canada PW545 engines at Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2006 | Index of months