NTSB Identification: ENG10WA057
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Tuesday, September 07, 2010 in Izhma, Russia
Aircraft: TUPOLEV TU154, registration: RA-85684
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 7, 2010, an Alrosa Mirny Air Enterprise Tupolev Tu-154M, registration RA-85684, overran the runway at an abandoned air strip near the town of Izhma, Russia.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2010 | Index of months