NTSB Identification: CEN10RA579
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, August 17, 2010 in Toledo, Spain
Aircraft: ZIVKO AERONAUTICS INC EDGE 540, registration: N540WC
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 17, 2010, about 10:35 coordinated universal time, an Zivko Edge 540 airplane, N540WC, impacted the ground near the Casarrubios Aerodrome (LEMT), Toledo, Spain, while conducting aerobatic maneuvers. The pilot, sole occupant, received fatal injuries and the airplane was destroyed.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2010 | Index of months