NTSB Identification: DCA10WA101
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Conviasa
Accident occurred Monday, September 13, 2010 in Cuidad Guayana, Venezuela
Aircraft: ATR ATR42, registration: YV1010
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 13, 2010, a Venezuelan ATR-42 operated by Conviasa Airlines crashed near Cuidad Guayana, Venezuela. The accident is being investigated by the government of Venezuela and the Safety Board is assisting with flight recorder readouts.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2010 | Index of months