NTSB Identification: DCA10WA097
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Jet4You
Incident occurred Friday, August 20, 2010 in Venice, Italy
Aircraft: BOEING 737, registration: CN-RPA
Injuries: 6 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 20, 2010, a Jet4You Boeing 737-400, registration CN-RPA, conducted an emergency descent after experiencing a rapid decompression. The flight continued on to its destination at 10,000 feet. There were no injuries to the 6 crew members onboard and the airplane received no damaged. The repositioning flight was enroute from Casablanca - Mohammed V International Airport (GMMN), Casablanca, Morocco, to Venice - Marco Polo International Airport (LIPZ), Venice, Italy.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2010 | Index of months