NTSB Identification: WPR10WA460
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, September 14, 2010 in Geraldton Aerodrome, Australia, Australia
Aircraft: CESSNA 188, registration: VH-KZF
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 14, 2010, at 0745 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 188 Agwagon, VH-KZF, collided with terrain during takeoff for an aerial application flight near Geraldton Aerodrome, Australia. The airplane was operated by Prestige Helicopters PTY LTD. The pilot was killed and the airplane substantially damaged.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2010 | Index of months