NTSB Identification: CEN10WA534
Accident occurred Sunday, September 05, 2010 in Pointe a Pitre, Guadeloupe
Aircraft: CESSNA 208, registration:
Injuries: 7 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 5, 2010, at 1919 coordinated universal time, a Cessna 208B, French registered F-OIXZ, operated by Tropic Airlines, was substantially damaged during a forced landing near Pointe a Pitre, Guadeloupe. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and six passengers sustained minor injuries. The flight originated from Pointe a Pitre (TFFR), Guadeloupe, and was en route to Saint Barthelemy (TFFJ).
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2010 | Index of months