NTSB Identification: CEN10RA511
Accident occurred Sunday, August 08, 2010 in San Jose, Costa Rica
Aircraft: PIPER PA-28, registration:
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 8, 2010, a Piper PA-28-180, TI-AGR, was substantially damaged following an in-flight fire during a departure from the Tobias BolaƱos Palma International Airport (MRPV), Favorita Norte, Pavas, Costa Rica. The pilot, the sole occupant was not injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2010 | Index of months