NTSB Identification: ANC10WA073
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Saturday, July 24, 2010 in Peace River, Canada
Aircraft: BEECH B36TC, registration: N64631
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On July 24, 2010, at an unknown time, a Beech 36TC airplane, N64631, was reported missing while on an instrument flight from Norman Wells, Northwest Territory, Canada, to Peace River, Alberta, Canada. The crashed airplane was located by Canadian search and rescue on July 29, and the 75 year old solo private pilot was deceased.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2010 | Index of months