NTSB Identification: CEN10WA486
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, August 22, 2009 in Hamburg Harbour, Germany
Aircraft: CESSNA T206, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal,1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 22, 2009, at 1252 coordinated universal time, a Cessna T206H, was substantially damaged when it nosed over during a water landing at Hamburg Harbour, Hamburg, Germany. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot was not injured; however, the two passengers on board the airplane were fatally injured. The flight originated from Airport Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel, Hamburg, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2009 | Index of months