NTSB Identification: DCA10RA085
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial Aires
Accident occurred Monday, August 16, 2010 in San Andres Island, Colombia
Aircraft: BOEING 737, registration: HK-4682
Injuries: 1 Fatal,17 Serious,67 Minor,42 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 16, 2010, at 0150 UTC, an Aires B737-700, registration HK4682, crashed on approach to the San Andres Island Airport in San Andres Island, Colombia. Of the 121 passengers and 6 crew on board, preliminary reports indicate that there was one fatality and multiple injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2010 | Index of months