NTSB Identification: CEN10FA424
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Thursday, July 22, 2010 in Kingfisher, OK
Aircraft: EUROCOPTER AS 350 B2, registration: N918EM
Injuries: 2 Fatal,1 Serious.

NTSB investigators either traveled in support of this investigation or conducted a significant amount of investigative work without any travel, and used data obtained from various sources to prepare this aircraft accident report.

***This report was modified on May 9, 2013. Please see the docket for this accident to view the original report.***

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2010 | Index of months