NTSB Identification: CEN10WA374
Accident occurred Wednesday, July 07, 2010 in Piedras Negras, Mexico
Aircraft: PIPER PA31T, registration:
Injuries: 8 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On July 7, 2010, at 1530 coordinated universal time (1030 Central Daylight Time), a Piper, PA31-T Mexican registration XB-MPV, owned and operated by Ra Jet Aeroservcios, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Piedras Negras, Coahuila, Mexico. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and seven passengers were killed. The flight originated from Piedras Negras International Airport (MMPG), Coahuila, Mexico.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2010 | Index of months