NTSB Identification: ERA10WA312
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, December 13, 2009 in Guarico, Venezuela
Aircraft: BEECH 58, registration: YV2473
Injuries: 5 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 13, 2009, about 2040 UTC, a Beech 58, of Venezuelan registration, YV2473, registered to and operated by Aeronaves Baron, C.A., impacted terrain during takeoff from the Mata de Juajua Airport (SVCS), near Estatdo Guárico, Venezuela. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed. The pilot and 4 passengers were killed, and the airplane incurred substantial damage.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2009 | Index of months