NTSB Identification: CEN10WA292
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, April 23, 2010 in Emäsalo, Finland
Aircraft: PIPER PA28R, registration: OH-PAM
Injuries: 1 Fatal,2 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 23, 2010, at 1131 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-28R-200, OH-PAM, was substantially damaged upon impact with terrain near Emäsalo, Finland. One crew member was fatally injured, another crew member was seriously injured, and a passenger was seriously injured. The local instrument flight rules flight had departed from the Helsinki-malmi Airport (EFHF), Helsinki, Finland at an unknown time.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2010 | Index of months