NTSB Identification: WPR10WA265
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Air Alize
Accident occurred Sunday, April 25, 2010 in Nadi, Fiji
Aircraft: BEECH 200, registration: F-OIAN
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 25, 2010, at 1406 coordinated universal time, a Beech 200, French registry F-OIAN, landed with the gear retracted following an electrical system anomaly at the Nadia Airport, island of Fiji. The airplane was operated by Air Alize as an international passenger flight under the pertinent regulations of France. The airplane sustained substantial damage; however, neither the 2 pilots nor the 2 passengers onboard were injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2010 | Index of months