NTSB Identification: CEN10WA248
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Sunday, May 09, 2010 in Old Buckenham, United Kingdom
Aircraft: MOONEY M20B, registration: G-JDIX
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 9, 2010, about 1721 hours universal coordinated time, a Mooney M20B, G-JDIX, sustained substantial damage when it impacted a field near Old Buckenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom. The pilot was fatally injured. The airplane departed from Biberach, Germany and its destination is unknown.

Full narrative available

Index for May2010 | Index of months