NTSB Identification: DCA10WA058
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Avianca
Incident occurred Tuesday, May 04, 2010 in Bogota, Colombia
Aircraft: Fokker F28, registration: HK4488
Injuries: Unavailable

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 4, 2010 a Fokker 28, Colombian registration HK4488, operated by Avianca, experienced a hard landing at Bogota. There were no injuries, and minor damage to the aircraft.

Full narrative available

Index for May2010 | Index of months