NTSB Identification: ERA10WA252
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, April 27, 2010 in Resende, Brazil
Aircraft: AIR TRACTOR AT802, registration: PR-EBM
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 27, 2010, about 1845 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), an Air Tractor AT-802, Brazilian registration PR-EBM, operated by Corpo de Bombeiros Militar do Rio de Janeiro, was destroyed following an in-flight loss of control and impact with terrain at Resende Airport, Resende, Brazil. The pilot and one passenger were killed.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2010 | Index of months