NTSB Identification: DCA10WA054
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Incident occurred Saturday, April 24, 2010 in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Aircraft: BOEING 737-300, registration: N444HE
Injuries: 9 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 24, 2010, a Mirage Aviation Boeing 737-300, registration N444HE, experienced a dual engine power loss shortly after rotation from runway 33R at King Khaled International Airport (OERK), Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. The airplane made an emergency return to the airport. There were no injuries to the 6 passengers and 3 crewmembers onboard and the airplane received minor damage. The flight was being operated under 49 CFR Part 91 and its intended destination was Barajas International Airport (LEMD), Madrid, Spain.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2010 | Index of months