NTSB Identification: CEN10WA206
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Monday, April 05, 2010 in Berkshire, United Kingdom
Aircraft: CIRRUS, registration: N404RW
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 5, 2010, at 1253 hours universal coordinated time, a Cirrus SR22, N404RW, was destroyed by impact and post impact fire while taking off from the White Waltham Airfield (EGLM), Berkshire, United Kingdom. The pilot and passenger were not injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2010 | Index of months