NTSB Identification: DCA10RA053
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of Aero Union
Accident occurred Tuesday, April 13, 2010 in Monterrey, Mexico
Aircraft: AIRBUS A300B4-203, registration: XA-TUE
Injuries: 6 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

At 2300 local time on April 13, 2010, an Airbus A300-200, Mexican registration XA-TUE, crashed on approach to Monterrey, Mexico. The airplane was destroyed, and 5 crewmembers and one person on the ground were killed. Rain showers and cumulonimbus clouds were reported in the area.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2010 | Index of months