NTSB Identification: CEN10WA205
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Sunday, March 07, 2010 in Guatemala City, Guatemala
Aircraft: BELL 206, registration: TG-ELE
Injuries: 5 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 7, 2010, at 1900 universal coordinated time, a Bell 206-L1 helicopter, Guatemalan registration, TG-ELE, was destroyed during a forced landing in a field near Guatemala City, Guatemala. The pilot and 4 passengers received serious injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2010 | Index of months