NTSB Identification: DCA10WA052
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of AMERICAN AIRLINES INC
Incident occurred Tuesday, April 13, 2010 in Keflavik, Iceland
Aircraft: BOEING 767-323, registration: N380AN
Injuries: 5 Minor,140 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 13, 2010, at 1:05pm local time, a Boeing 767, US registration N380AN, operated by American Airlines as a scheduled flight from Paris to DFW, diverted to Keflavik, Iceland, following reports of fumes in the cabin and cabin reports of illness. The flight landed safely. 5 cabin crewmembers experienced severe vertigo.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2010 | Index of months