NTSB Identification: ERA10WA226
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, April 11, 2010 in Vigne, Italy
Aircraft: CESSNA 182, registration: OE-DHA
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 11, 2010, about 1607 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Cessna 182S, Austrian registration OE-DHA, operated by a private individual, was destroyed following an impact with terrain near Vigne, Italy. The flight was en route from Rome (LIRU) to Wolfsberg, Austria (LOKW). The pilot and 2 passengers were killed.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2010 | Index of months