NTSB Identification: DCA10WA050
Accident occurred Thursday, April 01, 2010 in Wlotzkasbaken, Namibia
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 1, 2010, V5-BAT, a Cessna 210, domestic charter flight, experienced an in-flight breakup and crashed near Wlotzkasbaken, Namibia. The pilot, the sole occupant, was fatally injured. The aircraft was destroyed. There was no fire. The flight originated at Twyfelfontein and the destination was Swakopmund.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2010 | Index of months