NTSB Identification: CEN10WA153
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, March 07, 2010 in Chambery, France
Aircraft: PIPER PA32, registration: HB-PQZ
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 7, 2010, at 1430 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA32/301T, Swiss registered HB-PQZ, owned by Neghinn S.A., was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Chambéry, France. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight originated from Chambéry Airport (LFLB), Chambéry, France, and was en route to Amberieu Airport (LFXA), Amberieu, France.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2010 | Index of months