NTSB Identification: CEN10WA148
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, March 06, 2010 in Ciborro, Montemor-o-Novo, Portugal
Aircraft: Alon Aircoupe A2-A, registration: CS-AIG
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 6, 2010, at 1630 coordinated universal time, an Alon Aircoupe A2-A, Portuguese registered CS-AIG, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Ciborro, Montemor-o-Novo, Portugal. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured. The local flight originated from Ciborro, Montemor-o-Novo, Portugal.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2010 | Index of months