NTSB Identification: CEN10WA134
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, February 28, 2010 in Waldzell, Austria
Aircraft: CESSNA 150, registration: OE-CFT
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 28, 2010, at 0813 coordinated universal time, a Cessna 150E, Austrian registered OE-CFT, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Waldzell, Austria. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The flight instructor and student pilot were fatally injured. The flight departed Salzburg and was en route to Suben, Austria
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2010 | Index of months