NTSB Identification: WPR10WA148
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Groupe TVA Inc.
Accident occurred Wednesday, December 16, 2009 in Montreal, Canada, Canada
Aircraft: ROBINSON R-44, registration: C-GDSF
Injuries: 2 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 16, 2009, at 0720 eastern standard time, a Robinson R-44, Canadian registered C-GDSF, executed an emergency landing near the Bonaventure Highway, in Montreal, Canada. The pilot and passenger were seriously injured, and the helicopter was substantially damaged.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2009 | Index of months