NTSB Identification: ERA10WA149
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Incident occurred Saturday, February 06, 2010 in Santiago, Ecuador
Aircraft: PIPER PA32, registration: HC-BOD
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 6, 2010, about 1020 central standard time, a Piper PA-32-300, of Ecuadorian registration, HC-BOD, registered to and operated by Fundacion Amazonia Verde, separated the left main wheel during the landing roll at the Mashuim Airstrip, Santiago, Ecuador. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and no flight plan was filed. The pilot was not injured and the airplane incurred minor damage.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2010 | Index of months