NTSB Identification: ERA10WA130
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, January 27, 2010 in Ipero, Brazil
Aircraft: PIPER PA-34, registration: PR-UGO
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 27, 2010, at 1118 UTC, a Piper PA-34, PR-UGO, of Brazilian registration, registered to and operated by an individual, crashed 10 minutes after takeoff. The pilot and passenger were killed and the airplane was substantially damaged. The weather at the time of the accident was unknown. The flight originated from Sorocaba (SDCO), to Santa Rita Do Araguaia (SWRT), at 1108.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2010 | Index of months